2017 ROTATION SCHEDULE

ORDER OF EVENTS:

Friday Afternoon (12pm start)

  • Barrels
  • Tie Down
  • Breakaway
  • Ribbons
  • Poles
  • Goats
  • Team Roping

Friday Night (7pm start)

  • Bareback
  • Barrels
  • Saddle Bronc
  • Team Roping
  • Bulls

Saturday Morning (8am start)

  • Barrels
  • Steer Wrestling
  • Tie Down
  • Breakaway
  • Ribbons
  • Poles
  • Goats
  • Team Roping

Saturday Night (7pm start)

  • Bareback
  • Saddle Bronc
  • Steer Wrestling
  • Barrels
  • Team Roping
  • Bulls

Sunday (10am start)

  • FINALS

ROTATION ONLY. DRAW WILL BE POSTED THE DAY OF RODEO.

Rotation #1 Barrel Racing  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Burris, Carlea
  • Potter, Harley
  • Chaffin, Harley Jo
  • Busset, Mollie
  • Peper, Kelsey
  • Cheaney, Brailey
  • Whittington, Jaden
  • Murphy, Josey
  • Cooper, Peyton
  • Neill, Kate
  • Huffman, Alex
  • Smith, Mattie
  • Laney, Reagan
  • Watson, Brynn
  • Witherspoon, Mallory
  • Burris, Kaylea
  • Cox, Ginna
  • Witherspoon, Alayna
  • Danley, Laramie (Nakona)

Rotation #2 Barrel Racing (20)  |  Friday, March 31  |  7:00 pm

  • Kennedy, Chelsea
  • Henry, Keely
  • Harkey, Graci
  • Buckner, Kysan
  • Rawls, Makayla
  • Tucker, Gracie
  • Britton, Stormy
  • O’Dell, Alissa
  • Harris, Jesse
  • Carter, Jillian
  • McCrary, Maylee
  • Dunn, Lyndie

Rotation #3 Barrel Racing  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Holley, Lizzie
  • Jones, Natalie
  • Mayes, McKenzie
  • Green, Heather E.
  • Davis, Kagan
  • Snyder, Bailey-Grace
  • Braden, Brylee
  • Fowler, Laney
  • Gates, Tieren
  • Davis, Ashley
  • Davis, Callie
  • Sockwell, Ashton

Rotation #4 Barrel Racing  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Parsley, Emorie
  • Hardin, Rylee
  • Stuva, Bailey
  • Arnold, Tessa
  • Edens, Jordi
  • Brazzel, Jaylyn (JBug)
  • Andrews, Wyatt Grace
  • Ward, Emily
  • Ward, Catlyn
  • Anderson, Kaitlin
  • Nelson, Tatum
  • Marek, Macey

Rotation #1 Breakaway  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Newsome, Bailey
  • Henry, Keely
  • Buckner, Kysan
  • Murphy, Josey
  • Chaffin, Harley Jo
  • Cooper, Peyton
  • Bassett, Mollie
  • Berry, Maci
  • Blackard, Caroline
  • Danley, Laramie (Nakona)

Rotation #3 Breakaway Roping  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Holley, Lizzie
  • Stuva, Bailey
  • Seeker, Emily
  • Mayes, McKenzie
  • Cawthon, Alexandria
  • Green, Heather E.
  • Murray, Madison
  • Edens, Jordi
  • Allen, Laiken
  • Braden, Brylee
  • McCallie, Abby
  • Ward, Emily
  • Ward, Catlyn
  • King, Briley
  • Gates, Tieren
  • Holder, JaeLeigh
  • Pennington, Meli
  • Wagner, Molly
  • Dunn, Lyndie
  • Nelson, Tatum
  • Davis, Ashley
  • Marek, Mayce

Rotation #1 Tie Down Roping  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Freeman, Garrett
  • Priefert, Landon
  • Henry, Kincade
  • Gilchrist, Brock
  • Peper, Caleb A.
  • Murphy, Macon
  • Berry, Leighton
  • Priefert, Ethan
  • Eason, Ty

Rotation #3 Tie Down Roping  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Price, Colton
  • Lansford, Brandon
  • Pollock, Will
  • Sunvison, Carsyn
  • Catwright, Tater
  • Christophersen, Cooper
  • Dunham, Daniel
  • Jackson, Levi
  • Kortis, Kutter
  • Carpenter, Colt Lynn
  • Wolfe, Cal
  • Fleet, Parker
  • Sockwell, Sam
  • Webb, Riley
  • Harris, Ty
  • Bray, Wyatt
  • Bray, Paden

Rotation #1 Ribbon Roping  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Freeman, Garrett
  • Priefert, Landon
  • Henry, Kincade

Rotation #3 Ribbon Roping  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Parsley, Cooper
  • Cook, Landon
  • Lankford, Dawson
  • Green, Kolton
  • Price, Colton
  • Lansford, Brandon
  • Pollock, Will
  • Sunvison, Carsyn
  • Catwright, Tater
  • Wolfe, Cal
  • Webb, Riley
  • Harris, Ty
  • Bray, Wyatt
  • Bray, Paden
  • Davis, Ashley

Rotation #1 Goat Tying  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Logan, Lexie
  • Cheaney, Brailey
  • Murphy, Josey
  • Chaffin, Harley Jo
  • Cooper, Peyton
  • Burris, Carlea
  • Davis, Sterling

Rotation #3 Goat Tying  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Holley, Lizzie
  • Mayes, McKenzie
  • Cawthon, Alexandria
  • Green, Heather E.
  • Edens, Jordi
  • Ward, Emily
  • Ward, Catlyn
  • King, Briley
  • Wagner, Molly
  • Dunn, Lyndie
  • Danley, Laramie (Nakona)
  • Davis, Ashley
  • Marek, Mayce

Rotation #1 Team Roping  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Freeman, Garret & Priefert, Landon
  • Murphy, Macon & Smith, Seth
  • Briley, Noah & Smith, Seth
  • Priefert Ethan & Blackard, Caroline

Rotation #2 Team Roping (20)  |  Friday, March 31  |  7:00 pm

  • Freeman, Garret & Parsley, Cooper
  • Michael, Gatz & Newsome, Bailey
  • Priefert, Ethan & Henry, Kincade
  • Michael, Gatz & Barnes, Dalton
  • Hill, Andrew & Smith, Britt
  • Brittain, Colten & Smith, Britt

Rotation #3 Team Roping  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Green, Kolton & Wake, McCain
  • Edens, Jordi & Kortis, Kutter
  • Pollock, Will & Bomer, Slade
  • Bomer, Slade & Pollock, Will
  • Walters, Peyton & McLaughlin, Clayton
  • Walters, Peyton, & Profilli, Kaden
  • Freeman, Jarett & McLaughlin, Clayton
  • Graham, Logan & Profili, Kaden
  • Graham, Logan & White, Conner
  • Green Kolton & White, Conner
  • Wolfe, Cal & Winters, Cuyler
  • Allen, Lafe & Norris, Trenton
  • George, Mathew & Norris, Trenton
  • George, Mathew & Harris, Ty
  • Allen, Lafe & Harris, Ty
  • Brittain, Colton & Bray, Wyatt
  • Hill, Andrew & Bray, Wyatt
  • Bray, Paden & Boatright, Levi
  • Bray, Paden & Allen, Laramie
  • Ashford, Ross & Allen, Laramie
  • Bentley, Blake & Freeman, Jarrett

Rotation #4 Team Roping (20)  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Cook, Landon & Parsley, Cooper
  • Cook, Landon & Lankford, Dawson
  • Chick, Garrett & Blankenship, Kirby
  • Cooper, Lane & Bently, Blake
  • Chick, Garrett & Ashford, Ross
  • Clapper, Gunner & LeBlan, Kale
  • LeBlanc, Kale & Clapper, Gunner

Rotation #1 Poles  |  Friday, March 31  |  12:00 pm

  • Watson, Brynn
  • Whittington,Jaden
  • Lackey, Kody
  • Neill, Kate
  • Smith, Mattie

Rotation #3 Poles  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Parsley, Emorie
  • Buckner, Kysan
  • Holley, Lizzie
  • Hardin, Rylee
  • Stuva, Bailey
  • Jones, Natalie
  • Mayes, McKenzie
  • Green, Heather E.
  • Davis, Kagan
  • Carter, Jillian
  • Edens, Jordi
  • Andrews,Wyatt Grace
  • Braden, Brylee
  • Ward, Emily
  • Ward, Catlyn
  • Gates, Tieren
  • Holder, JaeLeigh
  • Anderson, Kaitlin
  • Dunn, Lyndie
  • Danley, Laramie (Nakoma)
  • Davis, Ashley

Rotation #4 Steer Wrestling  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Arnold, Walt
  • Fleet, Parker

Rotation #3 Steer Wrestling  |  Saturday, April 1  |  8:00 am

  • Pollock, Will
  • Wolfe, Cal

Rotation #2 Bareback Riding  |  Friday, March 31  |  7:00 pm

  • Franks, Cole
  • Fedor, Colby
  • Lackey, Payton
  • Potter, Maverick
  • Berry, Leighton

Rotation #4 Bareback Riding  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Luschen, Cy
  • Spivey, Joseph (JD)

Rotation #2 Saddle Bronc Riding  |  Friday, March 31  |  7:00 pm

  • Russell, Taylor
  • Lackey, Payton
  • Berry, Leighton
  • Ogle, Preston

Rotation #4 Saddle Bronc Riding  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Lansford, Brandon
  • Pollock, Will
  • Reed, Dylan
  • Fleet, Parker

Rotation #2 Bull Riding  |  Friday, March 31  |  7:00 pm

  • Laney, Zachary
  • Overall, Charles (Jake)
  • Sheehan, Jaron
  • Lackey, Payton
  • Gleaves, Dawson
  • Jowers, Fletcher
  • Potter, Maverick

Rotation #4 Bull Riding  |  Saturday, April 1  |  7:00 pm

  • Lively, Andrew
  • McDaniel, Kyle
  • Rogers, Tyler
  • Auzenne, Caleb
  • Turner, Brock

ROTATION ONLY. DRAW WILL BE POSTED THE DAY OF RODEO.